Best of South Fulton Part 2 3

BEST DERMATOLOGIST

Winner: Atlanta Center of
Dermatology and Medspa 
Dr. Gloria Campbell-D’Hue

Address: 2950 Stone Hogan Connector SW, 
 Atlanta, GA 30331 

Phone: 404.349.7440

Website: ACDM.biz

Runner Up: Dr. Perry-Gilkes

BEST PEDIATRICIAN

Winner: Princeton 
Lakes Pediatrics 

Address: 3885 Princeton Lakes Way Suite 302 
 Atlanta, GA 30331

Phone: 404.629.1880

Website: PrincetonLakesPeds.com

Dr. Dekisha Drayton, a Greenville, South Carolina, native and a Spelman College alumna, is a mother of three girls and is a board certified pediatrician. Her office staff gets rave reviews. 

Runner Up: Camp Creek Pediatrics

BEST FAMILY PHYSICIAN

Winner: Dr. Tamara Brown

Address: 5835 Campbellton Rd SW #201, 
 Atlanta, GA 30331

Phone: 404.696.4141

Website: SWInternalMed.com

Runner Up: Dr. Kyra Harvey

BEST OB/GYN

Dr. Tosha Rogers and 


Address: 5835 Campbellton Rd SW #105, 
 Atlanta, GA 30331

Phone: 678.705.4900

Website: AskDrTosha.com

One of the area’s best in her field, Dr. Rogers and her staff offer cutting edge treatments and new technologies, such as a drape that provides an odorless, shamefree more private birth. 

BEST OPTOMETRIST

Winner: Jackson Eye

Address: 5370 Campbellton Fairburn Rd #410, 
 Fairburn, GA 30213

Phone: 770.629.4351

Website: DrJacksonEye.com

Dr. Jackson is a gentle, caring spirit who gives the most thorough eye exams you will ever experience. Her attention to detail makes it easy to see why she’s one of the best. 

Runner Up: Dr. Eddie Harris

BEST VETERINARIAN

Winner: South Fulton Pet Care

Address:  5370 Campbellton-Fairburn Rd. Suite 440  
 Fairburn, GA  30213

Phone: 770.774.1298                                                                           

Website:  SouthFultonPetCare.com

South Fulton Pet Care features a passionate staff that love what they do.

They give extra attention and service to each pet, best care, detail-oriented care that they may not get at normal grooming facilities.  They provide instant care for pets if any problems/issues arise; they truly love pets, providing a second home away from their parents. Family-oriented, and more than just haircuts—boarding, day care, walks, snacks, to create a spa-like experience.

A one-stop shop, pet parents want convenience to get pets bathed, boarded and get expert medical care. They live by the motto: “your pets are our pets.” 

Runner Up: Doggie Style

BEST PLASTIC SURGEON

Winner:  Plastic Surgery Team 
at WellStar


BEST MASSAGE

Winner: Massage Envy

Address: 3755 Carmia Dr SW #410, Atlanta, GA 30331

Phone: 404.477.3699

Website: MassageEnvy.com

Runner Up: D’Lor Salon and Spa

BEST NAIL SALON- 
REALLY CLOSE RACE!

Winner: Celestial Spa

Address: 2930 Cascade Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

Phone: 404.691.2448

Website: CelestialSpa.com

Runner Up: D’Lor Salon and Spa

BEST FITNESS CENTER

Winner: Precision Athletic Corps

Address: 4826 Fulton Industrial Blvd SW, 
 Atlanta, GA 30336

Phone: 678.907.3223

Website: PoweredByPrecision.com

A one-stop shop for boot camp, personal training, extended rehab and nutrition awareness programs. 

Runner Up: Total Fitness Revolution 

BEST KID’S ACTIVITY

Winner: KidsGYM USA 

Address: 3636 College St, College Park, GA 30337

Phone: 770.306.0389

Website: KidsGymUSA.org

Runner Up: Wolf Creek Library

BEST PRIVATE SCHOOL 

Winner: Woodward Academy

Address:1693 Rugby Ave, College Park, GA 30337

Phone: 404.765.4001

Website: Woodward.edu

Runner Up: Arlington Christian School

BEST ROOFER

Winner: Legend Roofing 

Address:5575 Oakdale Rd, Mableton, GA 30126

Phone: 404.308.4694

Website: LegendRoofing.com

BEST HOME BUILDER

Winner: McKinney and 
Son Builders

Address:570 Tabb Way, Palmetto, GA 30268

Phone: 770.527.7355

Website: McKinneyBuilders.com

Runner Up: J. Tucker Homes

BEST PLUMBER

Winner: Pink Plumber

Address: 2620 Mathews St, Smyrna, GA 30080

Phone: 404.222.7465

Website: ThePinkPlumber.com

Runner Up: Head’s Plumber

BEST PAINTER

Winner: Johnson Drywall 
and Painting

Address: 2079 Powers Ferry Rd SE, 
 Marietta, GA 30067

Phone: 770.955.1995

Runner Up: 5 Star Painting 

BEST LANDSCAPER/ LAWN CARE

Winner: Culpepper Lawn Care Services 

Phone: 404.671.6872

Runner Up: Weaver Lawn Care

BEST REALTY GROUP

Winner: Donna Shaw and 
Reponzell Morris at 
REMAX Around Atlanta

Address: 3375 Dallas Highway, 
 Marietta, GA 30064

Phone: 678.819.9152 

BEST ENTERTAINMENT VENUE

Winner: Wolf Creek Amphitheater

Address: 3025 Merk Rd SW, College Park, GA 30349

Phone: 404.613.9653

Website: WolfCreekAmphitheater.com

Runner Up: Elegant Occasions Event Center

BEST FINANCIAL ADVISOR 

Winner: Pivotal Wealth Management

BEST LUXURY CAR DEALER

Winner: Infiniti of South Atlanta

Address: 4021 Jonesboro Rd, Union City, GA 30291

Phone: 678.263.3688

Website: InfinitiOfSouthAtlanta.com

Runner Up: Mercedes Benz of South Atlanta

BEST INSURANCE AGENT

Winner: Community Insurance Group 

Address: 4545 Butner Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

Phone: 770.969.0888

Runner Up: State Farm- Jimmy Jones